Mamaroneck Sports Schedule

Print

 

HOME GAMES
GAME
Date Level/Team Site Start End
MONDAY 4/11/11 Varsity Baseball vs New Rochelle Manchester 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
4/11/11 JV Tennis vs Ardsley Flint Park 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
4/11/11 Varsity Softball vs New Rochelle Central 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
TUESDAY 4/12/11 Modified Baseball vs Eastchester Flint Park 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
4/12/11 Varsity Spring Track vs Dobbs Ferry/Hastings/Ardsley HS 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
4/12/11 Varsity Golf Practice Quaker Ridge 3:30 PM 5:30 PM
WEDNESDAY 4/13/11 Varsity Golf vs Pelham Bonnie Briar 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
4/13/11 Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Eastchester Memorial field 4:30 PM 6:00 PM
4/13/11 Varsity Tennis vs Bronxville Flint Park 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
4/13/11 JV Softball vs Saunders Central 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
THURSDAY 4/14/11 Special Olympics vs Sleepy Hollow HMX gym 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
FRIDAY 4/15/11 Varsity Baseball vs Lincoln Manchester 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
4/15/11 Freshman Baseball vs Scarsdale Flint Park 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
4/15/11 JV Boys Lacrosse vs Pelham Memorial field 4:30 PM 6:00 PM
4/15/11 JV Tennis vs White Plains Flint Park 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
4/15/11 Varsity Softball vs Lincoln Central 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
SATURDAY 4/16/11 Varsity Baseball vs Centennial Manchester 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
AWAY GAMES
GAME
Date Level/Team Site Start End BUS TIME BUS CO.
MONDAY 4/11/11 JV Baseball @ New Rochelle New Rochelle HS 4:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/11/11 Varsity Golf @ Bronxville Siwanoy Country Club 4:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/11/11 Varsity Tennis @ Ardsley Ardsley HS 4:15 PM 6:15 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/11/11 Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Pearl River Pearl River HS 4:30 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/11/11 JV Girls Lacrosse @ Pearl River Pearl River HS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/11/11 JV Softball @ New Rochelle New Rochelle HS 4:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/11/11 Modified Spring Track @ Rippowam Cisqua School Rippowam Cisqua School 4:15 PM 6:15 PM 3:00 PM HMX Ardsley
TUESDAY 4/12/11 Modified Softball @ Eastchester Anne Hutchinson ES 4:15 PM 6:15 PM 3:00 PM HMX Ardsley
4/12/11 Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Edgemont Edgemont HS 4:30 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/12/11 JV Girls Lacrosse @ Edgemont Edgemont HS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 PM Mamk
WEDNESDAY 4/13/11 Varsity Baseball @ Saunders Saunders HS 3:45 PM 5:45 PM 2:45 PM Ardsley
4/13/11 Freshman Baseball @ New Rochelle City Park 4:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/13/11 JV Tennis @ Bronxville Bronxville HS 4:15 PM 6:15 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/13/11 Varsity Softball @ Saunders Saunders HS 4:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
THURSDAY 4/14/11 Varsity Golf @ Eastchester Lake Isle Country Club 4:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/14/11 Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Bronxville Bronxville HS 4:30 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/14/11 JV Girls Lacrosse @ Bronxville Bronxville HS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
FRIDAY 4/15/11 JV Baseball @ Lincoln Redmond Field 4:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/15/11 Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Pelham Pelham HS 4:30 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/15/11 Varsity Tennis @ White Plains White Plains HS 4:15 PM 6:15 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
4/15/11 JV Softball @ Lincoln Lincoln HS 4:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:00 PM Ardsley
SATURDAY 4/16/11 Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Fairfield Ludlow, CT Fairfield Ludlowe HS 10:00 AM 11:30 AM 8:30 AM Mamk
4/16/11 Varsity Softball Scrimmage @ Clarkstown South Clarkstown South HS 11:00 AM 1:00 PM 9:00 AM Mamk
4/16/11 Special Olympics @ Mahopac Mahopac HS 9:00 AM 3:00 PM 8:00 AM HMX Mamk

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *