Mamaroneck Sports for Week of 10.10.11

Print

GAME
Date Level/Team Site Start End
10/10/11 NO GAMES
10/11/11 Modified Cross Country vs Irvington Harbor 4:15 PM 6:30 PM
10/11/11 Varsity Field Hockey vs Fox Lane Flint Turf 4:30 PM 5:45 PM
10/11/11 Varsity Girls Soccer vs Horace Greeley Memorial field 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
10/11/11 JV Field Hockey vs Fox Lane Flint Turf 5:45 PM 7:00 PM
10/12/11 Varsity Volleyball vs New Rochelle Palmer gym 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/12/11 Modified Black Volleyball vs Eastchester HMX gym 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/12/11 Varsity Tennis vs Scarsdale Flint Park 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/12/11 JV Field Hockey vs Ossining Flint Turf 4:15 PM 5:30 PM
10/12/11 Modified Black Field Hockey vs Scarsdale Flint A&B 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/12/11 JV Boys Soccer vs Mt Vernon Memorial field 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
10/12/11 JV Volleyball vs New Rochelle Palmer gym 5:45 PM 7:15 PM
10/12/11 Varsity Boys Soccer vs Mt Vernon Memorial field 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
10/13/11 Modified Volleyball vs Ursuline HMX gym 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/13/11 Modified Boys Soccer vs New Rochelle (Isaac Young) HMX 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/13/11 Varsity Swimming vs Sleepy Hollow HMX pool 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
10/13/11 Varsity Girls Soccer vs Ursuline Memorial field 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
10/14/11 Modified Field Hockey vs Modified Black Flint A&B 3:45 PM 5:15 PM
10/14/11 Modified Black Field Hockey vs Modified Flint A&B 3:45 PM 5:15 PM
10/14/11 Varsity Volleyball vs Scarsdale Palmer gym 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/14/11 JV Tennis vs Scarsdale Flint Park 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/14/11 JV Boys Soccer vs EF International Academy HMX 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/14/11 JV Boys Black Soccer vs French American Harbor – Lanza 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/14/11 JV Girls Soccer vs New Rochelle HMX 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
10/14/11 JV Volleyball vs Scarsdale Palmer gym 5:45 PM 7:15 PM
10/14/11 Varsity Cheerleading vs Port Chester Memorial field 7:00 PM 10:00 PM
10/14/11 Varsity Football vs Port Chester Memorial field 7:00 PM 10:00 PM
10/15/11 Varsity Field Hockey vs Sleepy Hollow Memorial field 1:00 PM 2:30 PM
10/15/11 JV Boys Soccer vs Rye Memorial field 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
10/15/11 Varsity Boys Soccer vs Rye Memorial field 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
GAME
Date Level/Team Site Start End
10/10/11 NO GAMES
10/11/11 JV Volleyball @ Horace Greeley Horace Greeley HS 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/11/11 Modified Volleyball @ New Rochelle Albert Leonard MS 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/11/11 Modified Black Volleyball @ Edgemont Edgemont HS 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/11/11 Modified Boys Soccer @ Pelham Pelham HS 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/11/11 Varsity Cross Country @ League Meet Van Cortlandt Park 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
10/11/11 JV Girls Soccer @ Horace Greeley Horace Greeley HS 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
10/12/11 JV Tennis @ Scarsdale Scarsdale HS 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/12/11 Modified Football @ Edgemont Edgemont 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
10/12/11 Varsity Field Hockey @ Sleepy Hollow Sleepy Hollow HS 4:30 PM 6:00 PM
10/13/11 Modified Girls Soccer @ New Rochelle Isaac Young MS 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/13/11 Modified Field Hockey vs Pelham Glover Field 4:15 PM 5:45 PM
10/13/11 JV Girls Soccer @ Ursuline Ursuline 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
10/13/11 JV Field Hockey @ Bronxville Bronxville HS 5:45 PM 7:15 PM
10/14/11 Modified Cross Country @ Port Chester Suny Purchase 4:15 PM 6:30 PM
10/14/11 Modified Boys Soccer @ Eastchester Eastchester HS 4:15 PM 6:15 PM
10/15/11 Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mt Vernon Mt Vernon 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
10/15/11 JV Cheerleading @ Port Chester Port Chester HS 9:30 AM 12:00 PM
10/15/11 JV Football @ Port Chester Port Chester HS 9:30 AM 12:00 PM
10/15/11 JV Volleyball @ Scarsdale Tournament Scarsdale HS 11:00 AM 4:00 PM

photo: Flickr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *